SA Open Championships

individual

Will be updated during the Championships

Individual Matches:  
1. Free State CupF-OPENF-TR
4. State President 1st StageF-OPENF-TR
5. Municipal CupF-OPENF-TR
6. President CupF-OPENF-TR
7. State President 2nd StageF-OPENF-TR
8. Col R Bodley Memorial MatchF-OPENF-TR
9. Dave Smith CupF-OPENF-TR
Aggregates:  
10. 600m AggregateF-OPENF-TR
11. Short Range AggregateF-OPENF-TR
12. Long Range AggregateF-OPENF-TR
13. Under 25No MatchNo Match
14. Juniors U/19 F-TR
15. Ladies F-TR F-TR
16. Veterans over 60F-OPENF-TR
17. Families MatchF-OPENF-TR
18. Pairs MatchF-OPENF-TR
19. Grand Aggregate Thomas TheronF-OPENF-TR
20. 3-Year AggregateF-OPENF-TR
State President:  
23. State President 3rd StageF-OPENF-TR
24. State Presidents TrophyF-OPENF-TR
SA Individual Championship:  
25. SA Veterans ChampionshipF-OPENF-TR
26. SA ChampionshipF-OPENF-TR

Individual Matches: 
1. Free State CupT-RIFLE
4. State President 1st StageT-RIFLE
5. Municipal CupT-RIFLE
6. President CupT-RIFLE
7. State President 2nd StageT-RIFLE
8. Col R Bodley Memorial MatchT-RIFLE
9. Dave Smith CupCanceled
Daily Aggregates: 
Day 2T-RIFLE
Day 3T-RIFLE
Aggregates: 
10. 600m AggregateT-RIFLE
11. Short Range AggregateT-RIFLE
12. Long Range AggregateT-RIFLE
13. Under 25T-RIFLE
14. Juniors U/19T-RIFLE
15. Norma Seyffert Trophy (Ladies)T-RIFLE
16. Veterans over 60T-RIFLE
17. Veterans over 70No Match
18. Families MatchT-RIFLE
19. Pairs MatchT-RIFLE
20. Grand Aggregate Thomas TheronT-RIFLE
21. Bramley ChainT-RIFLE
State President: 
24. State President 3rd StageT-RIFLE
25. State Presidents TrophyT-RIFLE
SA Individual Championship: 
26. SA Veterans ChampionshipT-RIFLE
27. SA ChampionshipT-RIFLE

Individual Matches:
1. Scottish Sword T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
3. Free State Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
4. Municipal Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
6. Dalrymple Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
7. Dave Smith Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
11. Jack Mitchley T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
12. President Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
15. State President 1st Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
17. Kings Norton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
18. Col R Bodley Memorial Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
Daily Aggregates:
Day 3 T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
Day 2 T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
Aggregates:
16. Koos de la Ray T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
19. 600m Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
20. Short Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
21. Long Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
22. Under 25 T-RIFLE
23. Juniors U/19 T-RIFLE F-TR
24a. Norma Seyffert Trophy (Ladies) T-RIFLE
24b. Ladies F-TR F-TR
25. Veterans over 60 T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
26. Veterans over 70 T-RIFLE
27. Families Match T-RIFLE
28. Pairs Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN
29. Grand Aggregate Thomas Theron T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
30. SANDF Individual Closed Championship T-RIFLE F-TR
31. Bramley Chain T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
State President:
32. State President 2nd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
36. State President 3rd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
37. State Presidents Trophy T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
SA Individual Championship:
38. SA Veterans Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
39. SA Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR

Individual Matches:
1. Scottish Sword T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
2. Free State Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
3. Municipal Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
5. Dalrymple Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
6. Dave Smith Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
9. Jack Mitchley T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
10. President Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
14. State President 1st Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
16. Kings Norton Cup CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN
17. Col R Bodley Memorial Match CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN
Aggregates:
15. Koos de la Ray T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
18. 600m Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
19. Short Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
20. Long Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
21. Under 25 T-RIFLE
22. Juniors U/19 T-RIFLE
23. Norma Seyffert Trophy (Ladies) T-RIFLE
24. Veterans over 60 T-RIFLE
25. Veterans over 70 T-RIFLE
26. Families Match T-RIFLE
27. Pairs Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
28. Grand Aggregate Thomas Theron T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
29. SANDF Individual Closed Championship T-RIFLE F-TR
30. Bramley Chain T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
State President:
31. State President 2nd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
35. State President 3rd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
36. State Presidents Trophy T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
SA Individual Championship:
37. SA Veterans Championship VETERANS
38. SA Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR

Southern International Challenge:
1. Individual T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
Individual Matches:
7. Free State Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
8. Municipal Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
11. Dalrymple Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
12.Kings Norton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
13. Dave Smith Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
14. Jack Mitchley T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
15. Scottish Sword T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
16. President Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
19. State President 1st Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
21. Col R Bodley Memorial Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
Aggregates:
20. Koos de la Ray T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
22. 600m Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
23. Short Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
24. Long Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
25. Under 25 T-RIFLE
26. Juniors U/19 T-RIFLE
27. Norma Seyffert Trophy (Ladies) T-RIFLE
28. Veterans over 60 T-RIFLE
29. Veterans over 70 T-RIFLE
30. Families Match T-RIFLE
31. Pairs Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
32. Grand Aggregate Thomas Theron T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
34. Bramley Chain T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
State President:
35. State President 2nd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
39. State President 3rd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
40. State Presidents Trophy T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
Defence Championships:
33. SANDF Individual Closed Championships T-RIFLE F-TR
SA Individual Championship:
41. SA Veterans Championship VETERANS
42. SA Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303

Individual Matches:
1. Scottish Sword T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
2. Free State Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
3. Municipal Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
5. Dalrymple Cup Cancelled due to rain
6. Dave Smith Cup Cancelled due to rain
9. Jack Mitchley T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
10. President Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
14. State President 1st Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
16. Kings Norton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
17. Col R Bodley Memorial Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
Aggregates:
15. Koos de la Ray T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
18. 600m Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
19. Short Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
20. Long Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
21. Under 25 T-RIFLE
22. Juniors U/19 T-RIFLE
23. Norma Seyffert Trophy (Ladies) T-RIFLE
24. Veterans over 60 T-RIFLE
25. Veterans over 70 T-RIFLE
26. Families Match T-RIFLE
27. Pairs Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
28. Grand Aggregate Thomas Theron T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
29. SANDF Individual Closed Championship T-RIFLE
30. Bramley Chain T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
State President:
31. State President 2nd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
42. State President 3rd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
43. State Presidents Trophy T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
SA Individual Championship:
44. SA Veterans Championship VETERANS
45. SA Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303

Individual Matches:
1. Scottish Sword T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
3. Free State Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
4. Municipal Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
6. Dalrymple Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
7. Dave Smith Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
9. Jack Mitchley T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
10. President Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
14. State President 1st Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
16. Kings Norton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
17. Col R Bodley Memorial Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
Aggregates:
15. Koos de la Ray T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
18. 600m Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
19. Short Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
20. Long Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
21. Under 25 T-RIFLE
22. Juniors U/19 T-RIFLE
23. Norma Seyffert Trophy (Ladies) T-RIFLE
24. Veterans over 60 T-RIFLE
25. Veterans over 70 T-RIFLE
26. Families Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN
27. Pairs Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
28. Grand Aggregate Thomas Theron T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
29. Bramley Chain T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
State President:
30. State President 2nd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
41. State President 3rd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
42. State Presidents Trophy T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
SA Individual Championship:
43. SA Veterans Championship VETERANS
44. SA Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303

Individual Matches:
1. Scottish Sword T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
3. Free State Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
4.Kings Norton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
6. Dalrymple Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
7. Dave Smith Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
9. Jack Mitchley T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
10. President Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
13. State President 1st Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
15. Municipal Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
16. Col R Bodley Memorial Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
Aggregates:
14. Koos de la Ray T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
17. 600m Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
18. Short Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
19. Long Range Aggregate T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
20. Under 25 T-RIFLE
21. Juniors U/19 T-RIFLE
22. Norma Seyffert Trophy (Ladies) T-RIFLE
23. Veterans over 60 T-RIFLE
24. Veterans over 70 T-RIFLE
25. Families Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN
26. Pairs Match T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
27. Grand Aggregate Thomas Theron T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
28. Bramley Chain T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
State President:
29. State President 2nd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
41. State President 3rd Stage T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
42. State Presidents Trophy T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
SA Individual Championship:
43. SA Veterans Championship VETERANS
44. SA Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303

teams

International Team Matches:  
2. F TR International Invitation Match F-TR
3. Vice President's MatchF-OPENF-TR
22. F TR International Invitation Match F-TR
22a. Chairman's MatchesF-OPENF-TR

International Team Matches: 
14. RSA International MatchT-RIFLE
14. Vice President's MatchT-RIFLE
14. Protea International MatchT-RIFLE
35. Chairman's MatchesT-RIFLE

Club Team Matches:
2. Hamilton Cup A T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
2. Hamilton Cup B T-RIFLE
5. Dewar Shield A T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
5. Dewar Shield B T-RIFLE
8. Rhodes Cup A T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
8. Rhodes Cup B T-RIFLE
13. SA Team Championship A T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
13. SA Team Championship B T-RIFLE
International Team Matches:
13. RSA Junior (U19) International JNR Under 19
34. Junior International Protea Match JNR International Protea
14. Vice President's Match T-RIFLE Totals
35. Chairman's Matches T-Rifle Totals F-OPEN Totals F-TR Totals
Provincial Team Matches:
33a. Grand Challenge A Teams TR-A
33d. Inter Prov F-Open F-OPEN
33f. Inter Prov F-TR A F-TR A
33g. Inter Prov F-TR B F-TR B
Defence Championships:
8. Defence Int Invitation Match T-RIFLE

Club Team Matches:
4. Dewar Shield T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
7. Hamilton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
11. Rhodes Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
13. SA Team Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
International Team Matches:
1A. Veterans International Team Match Veterans Int
12. RSA Junior (U19) International JNR Under 19
33. Junior International Protea Match JNR International Protea
34. Chairman's Matches T-Rifle Totals F-OPEN Totals F-TR Totals
34e. Veterans International Protea Match Veterans Int Protea
Provincial Team Matches:
32a. Grand Challenge A Teams TR-A
32b. Inter Prov B Teams No Teams
32c. Inter-Provincial U25 No Teams
32d. Inter Prov F-Open F-OPEN
32e. Inter Prov F-TR F-TR
Defence Championships:
8. Defence Int Invitation Match T-RIFLE

Australia Match:
9a. Senior Teams T-RIFLE
9b. U/25 T-RIFLE
Southern International Challenge:
10a. SIC Junior International T-RIFLE
10b. SIC F-Open Team Match F-OPEN
10c. SIC F TR Team Match F-TR
10d. SIC TR Team Match T-RIFLE
10f. SIC Vet International Match T-RIFLE
Club Team Matches:
2. Hamilton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
4. Rhodes Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
5. Dewar Shield T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
6. SA Team Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR
International Team Matches:
17. RSA International Team Matches:
17a. RSA International Match T-RIFLE
17d. RSA Junior International Match T-RIFLE
17e. RSA U/25 International Match T-RIFLE
17f. RSA Veterans International Match T-RIFLE
37. Protea International Team Matches:
37a. Protea International Match T-RIFLE
37d. Junior International Protea Match T-RIFLE
37e. U/25 International Protea Match T-RIFLE
37f. Protea Veterans International Match T-RIFLE
National Team Matches:
18. Vice President's Team Matches:
18a. Vice President's Match T-RIFLE
38. Chairman's Team Matches:
38a. Chairman's Match T-RIFLE
38b. Chairman's F-Open Match F OPEN
38c. Chairman's F-TR Match F TR
Provincial Team Matches:
36a. Grand Challenge A Teams TR-A
36b. Inter-Provincial B Teams TR-B
36c. Inter-Provincial U25 U-25
36d. Inter Prov F-Open F-OPEN
36e. Inter Prov F-TR F-TR
36f. Inter Prov 303 .303
Defence Championships:
3. Defence International Invitation Match T-RIFLE

Club Team Matches:
4. Dewar Shield T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
7. Hamilton Cup Cancelled due to rain
11. Rhodes Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
13. SA Team Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR 303
International Team Matches:
12. RSA Junior (U19) International JNR Under 19
38/39/40. Chairman's Matches 303 Totals F-Class Totals T-Rifle Totals F-TR Totals
41. Junior International Protea Match JNR International Protea
Provincial Team Matches:
32. Inter Prov B Teams TR-B
34. Inter Prov F-Open F-OPEN
35. Inter Prov F-TR F-TR
36. Inter Prov .303 303
37. Grand Challenge A Teams TR-A
Defence Championships:
8. Defence Int Invitation Match T-RIFLE F-TR

Club Team Matches:    
5. Dewar ShieldT-RIFLEF-OPENF-TR.303
8. Hamilton CupT-RIFLEF-OPENF-TR.303
11. Rhodes CupT-RIFLEF-OPENF-TR.303
13. SA Team ChampionshipT-RIFLEF-OPENF-TR.303
International Team Matches:    
12. Junior International RSA MatchJNR Under 19   
37/38/39. Chairman's Matches.303 Totals T-Rifle Totals 
40. Junior MatchJNR International Protea   
Provincial Team Matches:    
31. Inter-Provincial B TeamsTR-B   
33. Inter Prov F-OpenF-OPEN   
34. Inter Prov F-TRF-TR   
35. Inter Prov 303.303   
36. Grand Challenge A TeamsTR-A   

Club Team Matches:
5. Dewar Shield T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
8. Hamilton Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
11. Rhodes Cup T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
12. SA Team Championship T-RIFLE F-OPEN F-TR .303
International Team Matches:
36. Junior International RSA Match JNR Under 19
37/38/39. Chairman's Matches .303 Totals F-Class Totals T-Rifle Totals
40. Junior Match JNR International Protea
Provincial Team Matches:
30. Inter-Provincial B Teams TR-B
31. Inter-Provincial U25 U-25
32. Inter Prov F-Open F-OPEN
33. Inter Prov F-TR F-TR
34. Inter Prov 303 .303
35. Grand Challenge A Teams TR-A