We are wishing both teams the best for the upcoming F-Class World Championships held in Canada, August 2017.

 

F Class 2017 World Team Championships, 12 – 17 Aug 2017

F Open

Wednesday, 16 August 2017 – Day 1

1TEAM CANADA F-OPEN1737v164
2AUSTRALIA F-OPEN1733v143
3SOUTH AFRICA F-OPEN1717v139
4USA F-OPEN1716v136
5GREAT BRITAIN F-OPEN1715v125
6BDMP F-CLASS GERMANY1645v103
7ITALIA1592v75

Thursday, 17 August 2017 – Day 2

FCWC Thursday Agg

1USA F-OPEN1784v214
2AUSTRALIA F-OPEN1778v199
3TEAM CANADA F-OPEN1769v182
4GREAT BRITAIN F-OPEN1768v182
5SOUTH AFRICA F-OPEN1767v185
6BDMP F-CLASS GERMANY1709v151
.  

FCWC Team Agg Total

1AUSTRALIA F-OPEN3511v342
2TEAM CANADA F-OPEN3506v346
3USA F-OPEN3500v350
4SOUTH AFRICA F-OPEN3484v324
5GREAT BRITAIN F-OPEN3483v307
6BDMP F-CLASS GERMANY3354v254
.  

F TR

Wednesday, 16 August 2017 – Day 1

1AUSTRALIA FTR1660v99
2US RIFLE TEAM1649v113
3TEAM CANADA1643v98
4SOUTH AFRICA1629v101
5GREAT BRITAIN1628v90
6UKRAINE FTR1589v81
.  

Thursday, 17 August 2017 – Day 2

FCWC Thursday Agg

1US RIFLE TEAM1751v151
2SOUTH AFRICA1747v149
3AUSTRALIA FTR1734v138
4GREAT BRITAIN1721v163
5TEAM CANADA1716v133
6UKRAINE FTR1702v120
7ITALIA1682v113

FCWC Team Agg Total

1US RIFLE TEAM3400v264
2AUSTRALIA FTR3394v237
3SOUTH AFRICA3376v250
4TEAM CANADA3359v231
5GREAT BRITAIN3349v253
6UKRAINE FTR3291v201
7ITALIA3274v188

F Class 2017 World Individual Championships, 12 – 17 Aug 2017

F Open

Saterday, 12 August 2017 – Day 1

FCWC Saterday 700m

30DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA75v9
58DU PLESSIS,FRANCOIS,SOUTH AFRICA75v7
61NIEUWOUDT,NICOLAAS,SOUTH AFRICA75v6

FCWC Saterday 800m

Cancelled due to rain

FCWC Saterday 900m

Cancelled due to rain

Sunday, 13 August 2017 – Day 2

FCWC Sunday 800m

19HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA74v8
23DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA74v7
30LAUBSCHER,ALEX,SOUTH AFRICA74v6

FCWC Sunday 900m 1

26VD WESTHUIZEN,MICKAEL,SOUTH AFRICA70v5
35VD WESTHUIZEN,DAVID,SOUTH AFRICA70v3
40VD WESTHUIZEN,COENRAAD,SOUTH AFRICA69v4

FCWC Sunday 900m 2

9ELS,JANNIE,SOUTH AFRICA71v4
24VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA70v3
38LAUBSCHER,ALEX,SOUTH AFRICA69v4

FCWC Sunday Agg

31VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA211v9
34DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA210v16
53VD WESTHUIZEN,COENRAAD,SOUTH AFRICA209v13

FCWC Grand Agg to Sunday

30DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA285v25
53HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA283v20
57VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA283v16

Monday, 14 August 2017 – Day 3

FCWC Monday 900m am

34HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA98v4
48DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA97v5
74VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA96v2

FCWC Monday 900m pm

11VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA94v5
30ELS,JANNIE,SOUTH AFRICA92v5
90VD WESTHUIZEN,DAWIE,SOUTH AFRICA88v4

FCWC Ind Monday Agg

25VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA190v7
71HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA185v7
90DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA182v9

FCWC Ind 900m Agg

16VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA329v11
72HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA320v11
81DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA318v18

FCWC Ind Grand Agg

33VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA473v23
63HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA468v27
67DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA467v34

F TR

Saterday, 12 August 2017 – Day 1

FCWC Saterday 700m

1HAMMAN,GERHARD,SOUTH AFRICA75v14
2HARTMANN,JULIUS,SOUTH AFRICA75v13
6BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA75v12

FCWC Saterday 800m

Cancelled due to rain

FCWC Saterday 900m

Cancelled due to rain

Sunday, 13 August 2017 – Day 2

FCWC Sunday 800m

39BASSON,POENA,SOUTH AFRICA71v4
47DEETLEFS,JOE,SOUTH AFRICA70v6
48HARTMANN,JULIUS,SOUTH AFRICA70v6

FCWC Sunday 900m 1

25BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA66v3
33GLYN,DONALD,SOUTH AFRICA65v5
37VENTER,HENK,SOUTH AFRICA65v3

FCWC Sunday 900m 2

8BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA72v4
22LIEBENBERG,JAKO,SOUTH AFRICA71v2
50VAN DEVENTER,LEON,SOUTH AFRICA69v3

FCWC Sunday Agg

20BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA206v10
46VAN DEVENTER,LEON,SOUTH AFRICA202v9
64COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA200v8

FCWC Grand Agg to Sunday

16BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA281v22
39VAN DEVENTER,LEON,SOUTH AFRICA277v19
66EKKERD,JOSEF,SOUTH AFRICA273v23

Monday, 14 August 2017 – Day 3

FCWC Monday 900m am

6BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA98v9
7VENTER,HENK,SOUTH AFRICA98v8
26COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA96v9

FCWC Monday 900m pm

12COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA91v6
15ROLFES,HERMANN,SOUTH AFRICA91v4
22VAN DEVENTER,LEON,SOUTH AFRICA90v5

FCWC Ind Monday Agg

11COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA187v15
29BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA184v14
42ROLFES,HERMANN,SOUTH AFRICA183v8

FCWC Ind 900m Agg

6BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA322v21
31COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA317v19
49VENTER,HENK,SOUTH AFRICA313v20

FCWC Ind Grand Agg

11BARNES,DWAYNE,SOUTH AFRICA465v36
35COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA460v31
48ROLFES,HERMANN,SOUTH AFRICA456v28

Canadian F Class National Championships, 8 – 10 Aug 2017

F Open

Tuesday, 8 August 2017 – Day 1

FCNC Sierra Long Range I (700m)

4DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA74v7
47LAUBSCHER,ALEX,SOUTH AFRICA70v6
52VD WESTHUIZEN,COENRAAD,SOUTH AFRICA70v4

FCNC Sierra Long Range II (800m)

1VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA73v6
15VD WESTHUIZEN,COENRAAD,SOUTH AFRICA72v3
17ELS,JANNIE,SOUTH AFRICA71v8

FCNC Sierra Long Range III (900m)

52VD WESTHUIZEN,DAVID,SOUTH AFRICA71v3
57VD WESTHUIZEN,DAWIE,SOUTH AFRICA71v2
66HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA70v6

FCNC Sierra Long Range Agg

47VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA212v13
48DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA212v12
52HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA211v16

Wednesday, 9 August 2017 – Day 2

FCNC Wednesday 700

9VD WESTHUIZEN,DAWIE,SOUTH AFRICA74v4
10VD WESTHUIZEN,MICKAEL,SOUTH AFRICA74v3
23ELS,JANNIE,SOUTH AFRICA73v6

FCNC Ottawa Regiment (800m)

7VD WESTHUIZEN,COENRAAD,SOUTH AFRICA73v6
9DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA73v4
24ELS,JANNIE,SOUTH AFRICA72v3

FCNC Army and Navy Veterans (900m)

4DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA74v7
47LAUBSCHER,ALEX,SOUTH AFRICA70v6
52VD WESTHUIZEN,COENRAAD,SOUTH AFRICA70v4

FCNC Cdn F Class Grand Agg

13DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA428v29
29VD WESTHUIZEN,COENRAAD,SOUTH AFRICA424v30
46ELS,JANNIE,SOUTH AFRICA421v29

Thursday, 10 August 2017 – Day 3

FCNC – The LUM Team Match

11SOUTH AFRICA BUFFALO’S878v71
14SOUTH AFRICA LIONS871v78

FCNC – International Team

3SOUTH AFRICA1749v163
 VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA219v16
 DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA222v24
 HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA217v20
 VD WESTHUIZEN,DAWIE,SOUTH AFRICA223v18
 EKKERD,JOSEF,SOUTH AFRICA217v22
 VAN DEVENTER,LEON,SOUTH AFRICA215v18
 DEETLEFS,JOE,SOUTH AFRICA217v20
 ROLFES,HERMANN,SOUTH AFRICA219v25
 …receives 16 Bronze Medals

F TR

Tuesday, 8 August 2017 – Day 1

FCNC Sierra Long Range I (700m)

2DE BEER,GERRIE,SOUTH AFRICA75v11
10ROLFES,HERMANN,SOUTH AFRICA75v5
14HARTMANN,JULIUS,SOUTH AFRICA74v9

FCNC Sierra Long Range II (800m)

21DEETLEFS,JOE,SOUTH AFRICA66v3
25COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA66v3
31LITTLEFORD,RODGER,SOUTH AFRICA65v2

FCNC Sierra Long Range III (900m)

3EKKERD,JOSEF,SOUTH AFRICA71v7
6LIEBENBERG,JAKO,SOUTH AFRICA71v3
21GLYN,DONALD,SOUTH AFRICA67v4

FCNC Sierra Long Range Agg

13GERBER,HENNIE,SOUTH AFRICA206v12
22EKKERD,JOSEF,SOUTH AFRICA204v15
25VAN DEVENTER,LEON,SOUTH AFRICA203v13

Wednesday, 9 August 2017 – Day 2

FCNC Wednesday 700

18GERBER,HENNIE,SOUTH AFRICA71v5
26COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA71v2
27DE BEER,GERRIE,SOUTH AFRICA71v1

FCNC Ottawa Regiment (800m)

16COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA68v6
29HARTMANN,JULIUS,SOUTH AFRICA67v3
31LIEBENBERG,JAKO,SOUTH AFRICA67v2

FCNC Army and Navy Veterans (900m)

2BASSON,POENA,SOUTH AFRICA72v2
9EKKERD,JOSEF,SOUTH AFRICA71v1
11GERBER,HENNIE,SOUTH AFRICA70v5

FCNC Cdn F Class Grand Agg

5GERBER,HENNIE,SOUTH AFRICA413v27
36EKKERD,JOSEF,SOUTH AFRICA401v22
38COETZEE,ALEXANDER,SOUTH AFRICA401v21

Thursday, 10 August 2017 – Day 3

FCNC – The LUM Team Match

10SUDAMI857v69
 .  

FCNC – International Team

3SOUTH AFRICA1749v163
 VAN TONDER,JACO,SOUTH AFRICA219v16
 DU PLESSIS,HUBNER,SOUTH AFRICA222v24
 HUDSON,ADRI,SOUTH AFRICA217v20
 VD WESTHUIZEN,DAWIE,SOUTH AFRICA223v18
 EKKERD,JOSEF,SOUTH AFRICA217v22
 VAN DEVENTER,LEON,SOUTH AFRICA215v18
 DEETLEFS,JOE,SOUTH AFRICA217v20
 ROLFES,HERMANN,SOUTH AFRICA219v25
 …receives 16 Bronze Medals