!!!CONGRATULATIONS!!!
!!!TO OUR BOYS WINNING THE BRONZE MEDAL!!!

Long Range World Team Championships Aug 12 - Aug 14, 2015

Final Results

Current position Grand total
1 Great Britain 7106 v 827
2 United States of America 7035 v 719
3 South Africa 7010 v 705
4 Australia 6982 v 774
5 New Zealand 6954 v 709
6 Canada 6854 v 633
7 West Indies 6615 v 411
8 Germany 6613 v 439

Thursday, August 13th – Day 1 Team LRWC

Current position 800 900 1000 Day 1 Total
1 Great Britain 1199 v 178 1193 v 133 1159 v 92 3551 v 403
2 United States of America 1199 v 176 1181 v 108 1140 v 74 3520 v 358
3 South Africa 1194 v 151 1173 v 100 1145 v 85 3512 v 336
4 Australia 1199 v 169 1188 v 126 1122 v 72 3509 v 367
5 New Zealand 1188 v 166 1169 v 101 1128 v 89 3485 v 356
6 Canada 1192 v 154 1168 v 109 1061 v 55 3421 v 318
7 West Indies 1156 v 100 1126 v 71 1017 v 41 3299 v 212
8 Germany 1174 v 101 1114 v 78 1007 v 38 3295 v 217

Friday, August 14th – Day 2 Team LRWC

Current position 800 900 1000 Day 2 Total
1 Great Britain 1200 v 178 1191 v 143 1164 v 103 3555 v 424
2 United States of America 1193 v 155 1191 v 134 1131 v 72 3515 v 361
3 South Africa 1197 v 164 1185 v 128 1116 v 77 3498 v 369
4 Australia 1200 v 175 1188 v 124 1085 v 108 3473 v 407
5 New Zealand 1198 v 157 1174 v 130 1097 v 66 3469 v 353
6 Canada 1191 v 145 1171 v 109 1071 v 61 3433 v 315
7 West Indies 1174 v 90 1113 v 63 1029 v 46 3316 v 199
8 Germany 1177 v 105 1133 v 74 1008 v 43 3318 v 222
Long Range Individual Target Rifle World Championships Aug 8 - Aug 11, 2015

Camp Perry Results

 

MATCH 600 —— WORLD LONG RANGE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP – with Shootoff

6. BRUWER, JOHANNES J 666 – 65
24. HAASBROEK, PETRUS A 591 – 66
25. MARITZ (JNR), JOHANNES H 591 – 62

 

Saturday, August 8th – Day 1 Individual LRWC

Match 643 – 800 Yards

11. VAN NIEKERK, ABRAHAM P. 75 – 12
13. DU TOIT, JACOBUS A. 75 – 12
18. BRUWER, JOHANNES J. 75 – 12

 

Sunday, August 9th – Day 2 Individual LRWC

Match 644 – 800 Yards

3. DU TOIT, JOHANNES G. 75 – 14
19. CULLINAN, SCHALK W. 75 – 13
32. DU TOIT, JACOBUS A. 75 – 12

Match 645 – 900 Yards

7. HIGGS, GOUCHE D. 75 – 12
12. CULLINAN, SCHALK W. 75 – 11
32. JONCK, JAN C. 75 – 10

Match 646 – 1000 Yards

8. Du Toit, Johannes 74-7
12. Dodds, David Mc 74-5
15. Maritz (jnr), Johannes 73-10

 

Monday, August 10th – Day 3 Individual LRWC

Match 647 – 800 Yards

Cancelled

Match 648 – 900 Yards

29. Haasbroek, Petrus 75-11
43. Jonck, Jan 75-10
65. Cullinan, Schalk 75-9

Match 649 – 1000 Yards

13. Maritz (jnr), Johannes 75-8
23. Brand, Lambertus Vw 75-6
44. Ahrens, Dr. Johann 74-9

 

Tuesday, August 11th – Day 4 Individual LRWC

Match 650 – 900 Yards
9. DU TOIT, JOHANNES G 75-11
21. PRINSLOO, PAUL P 75-10
26. BOTHA, GERRIT O 75-9

Match 651 – 1000 Yards

27. BRUWER, JOHANNES 73-6
45. MARITZ, SALOMO G 73-4
65. HAASBROEK, PETRUS A 72-5

Match 652 – 1000 Yards Top 10 Shoot off

4. BRUWER, JOHANNES J 72-4

 

Sudsidiary Aggregates

Match 617 800 Yard Aggregate
10. DU TOIT, JACOBUS A 150-24
40. DE KLERK, OKKER 150-21
42. PRINSLOO, PAUL P 150-21

Match 618 900 Yard Aggregate
29. JONCK, JAN C 224-29
32. HAASBROEK, PETRUS 224-28
54. MARITZ, SALOMO G 224-24

Match 619 1000 Yard Aggregate
9. BRUWER, JOHANNES 220-17
12. MARITZ (JNR), JOHANNES H 219-23
29. HAASBROEK, PETRUS A 217-19

 

Individual Palma Course Aggregates:

Match 614 – Matches 643, 645 and 646
5. DODDS, DAVID MC 224-25
14. DU TOIT, JOHANNES G 223-26
17. BRUWER, JOHANNES 223-24

Match 615 – Matches 644, 648 and 649
8. MARITZ (JNR), JOHANNES H 225-27
28. AHRENS, DR. JOHANN O 224-28
31. HIGGS, GOUCHE D 224-28

Match 616 – Matches 647, 650 and 651
19. MARITZ, SALOMO G 148-11
26. BRUWER, JOHANNES J 147-16
59. HAASBROEK, PETRUS A 146-13

South African Palma 2015 Target Rifle Team
US Fullbore Championships Aug 3 - Aug 7, 2015

Camp Perry Results

Monday, August 3rd – Day 1

Match 691 – 300 yards

8. Du Toit, Johannes 75-11
31. Fourie, Johan 75-9
56. Cullinan, Schalk 75-7

Match 692 – 600 yards

2. Hayter, Robert 75-11
5. Du Toit, Jacobus 75-10
13. Du Toit, Johannes 75-9

Match 693 – 900 yards

5. Jonck, Jan 75-11
18. Van Niekerk, Abraham 75-9
19. Haasbroek, Petrus 75-9

Match 674 – Monday Aggregate

4. Haasbroek, Petrus 225-22
21. Fourie, Johan 223-24
43. Cullinan, Schalk 222-24

Tuesday, August 4th – Day 2

Match 694 – 300 yards

8. Botha, Gerrit 75-13
15. Ahrens, Dr. Johann 75-12
40. Dodds, David MC 75-10

Match 695 – 900 yards

6. Du Toit, Johannes 75-10
8. Bruwer, Johannes 75-9
25. Maritz, Salomo 75-7

Match 696 – 1000 yards

15. Cullinan, Schalk 73-7
26. Maritz, Salomo 73-3
37. Du Toit, Jacobus 72-5

Match 675 – Tuesday Aggregate

5. Maritz, Salomo 223-13
8. Cullinan, Schalk 222-24
20. Du Toit, Jacobus 221-20

Wednesday, August 5th – Day 3

Match 697 – 600 yards

1. Prinsloo, Paul 75-14
5. De Klerk, Okker 75-13
6. Du Toit, Johannes 75-13

Match 698 – 1000 yards

17. De Klerk, Okker 75-6
25. Maritz, Salomo 75-1
68. Maritz (jnr), Johannes 73-10

Match 699 – 1000 yards

Match 676 – Wednesday Aggregate

3. De Klerk, Okker 150-19
47. Jonck, Jan 148-16
67. Hayter, Robert 148-13

Match 670 – US Fullbore National Championship

11. Maritz, Salomo 592-40
23. Cullinan, Schalk 590-62
37. Du Toit, Jacobus 588-53

Thursday, August 6th – Day 4

Matches: 636 Veterans WC Team Match, 637 Under 25 WC Team Match and 638 Director’s Open Teams Match

Friday, August 7th – Day 5

Match 684 America Match

  1. GREAT BRITAIN 2385-263
  2. AUSTRALIA 2374-255
  3. SOUTH AFRICA 2353-225
    BRUWER, JOHANNES 298-31
    CULLINAN, SCHALK 295-21
    DU TOIT, JACOBUS 294-29
    DU TOIT, JOHANNES 293-30
    HAASBROEK, PETRUS 294-26
    HIGGS, GOUCHE 290-28
    MARITZ, SALOMO 294-30
    PRINSLOO, PAUL 295-30
  4. USA 2347-255
  5. CANADA 2338-209
  6. NEW ZEALAND 2331-230
  7. GERMANY/BDMP 2251-167
  8. WEST INDIES 2233-161
  9. TEAM BARBADOS 1888-79
  10. JAPAN 1837-84

685 Tony Loughnan Memorial Team Match, 639 Under 21 WC Teams and

687 The NRA President’s Open Teams

5. SOUTH AFRICA GREEN 1182-117
BRAND, LAMBERTUS VW 292-27
DE KLERK, OKKER 295-30
MARITZ (JNR), JOHANNES 296-35
VAN NIEKERK, ABRAHAM 299-25

6. SOUTH AFRICA GOLD 1179-117
AHRENS, DR. JOHANN 297-27
BOTHA, GERRIT 295-25
DODDS, DAVID MC 292-32
NEL, ADRIAAN JT 295-33

Subsidiary Aggregates

Match 678 Short Range Aggregate
14. Ahrens, Dr. Johann 299-39
25. Du Toit, Johannes 298-41
26. Prinsloo, Paul 298-40

Match 679 Long Range Aggregate
2. Maritz, Salomo 297-15
26. Cullinan, Schalk 292-31
46. Van Niekerk, Abraham 291-20

NRA National High Power Rifle Long Range Championships - July 29 - Aug 2, 2015

MATCH 540 —— PALMA INDIVIDUAL TROPHY MATCH (1 Aug 2015)

7. MARITZ, SALOMO G 449 – 22
19. HIGGS, GOUCHE D 447 – 22
22. MARITZ (JNR), JOHANNES H 447 – 18