WELL DONE

Andre du Toit, Arno Haasbroek and Bernand de Beer (Manager)

how competed in the

Queen’s Prize Pairs & Individual Championships

QUEEN’S PRIZE INDIVIDUAL

GRAND AGGREGATE – INDIVIDUAL

POS Shooter Country 900yrd 1000yrd DAY 2 AGG GRAND AGG
1 D LUCKMAN ENGLAND 75-11 74-6 255-32 404-49
2 J BAILEY AUSTRALIA 75-7 73-6 255-37 403-50
3 P PATEL ENGLAND 74-6 75-7 254-32 403-45
4 I SHAW SCOTLAND 74-5 74-5 254-29 402-39
5 B LE CHEMINANT JERSEY 74-9 73-9 254-32 401-50
6 D LE QUESNE JERSEY 75-7 73-9 252-31 400-47
7 N ROSSIGNOL CANADA 74-7 73-4 253-27 400-38
8 J SNOWDEN NEW ZEALAND 73-6 75-4 252-25 400-35
9 B EMMS AUSTRALIA 75-12 72-7 252-29 399-48
10 G MORRIS WALES 74-6 74-9 251-30 399-35
11 P HAASBROEK SOUTH AFRICA 73-7 73-6 253-32 399-45
12 D CALVERT NORTHERN IRELAND 73-7 73-6 253-27 399-40
13 A WALKER SCOTLAND 74-9 73-4 252-25 399-38
14 P JORY GURNSEY 75-6 72-4 252-27 399-37
15 B CARTER NEW ZEALAND 73-5 72-4 253-33 398-42
16 C WATSON WALES 72-8 75-5 250-22 397-35
17 J ALEXANDER NORTHERN IRELAND 73-9 73-9 250-24 396-40
18 L BRAITHWAITE GUYANA 72-5 71-3 253-27 396-35
19 A JORY GURNSEY 73-6 70-2 252-18 395-26
20 J DU TOIT SOUTH AFRICA 72-5 72-7 249-21 393-33
21 B PICAIRN CANADA 73-3 73-7 245-21 391-31
22 J WOOD BARBADOS 74-10 73-4 244-16 391-30
23 M DODD FALKLAND ISLANDS 73-7 72-3 246-16 391-26
24 R GOODLUCK GUYANA 74-4 70-5 246-22 372-31
25 C SAINA KENYA 71-4 71-6 244-20 386-30
26 C BERNTSEN FALKLAND ISLANDS 70-4 69-4 239-16 378-24
27 D RICKMAN JAMAICA 69-5 67-4 239-10 372-19
28 R ARTHUR BARBADOS 71-5 68-8 235-5 374-18
29 D NELSON JAMAICA 58-4 71-3 242-16 371-23
30 D JOSEPH TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 66-2 64-2 232-13 362-17
31 E BENJAMIN ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 70-4 71-8 213-8 354-20
32 M PEREZ TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 61-1 91-1 232-13 354-15
33 D MAILE ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 64-0 62-1 222-8 348-9

DAY 2 AGGREGATE – INDIVIDUAL

POS Shooter Country 300yrd 500yrd 600yrd DAY 2 AGG
1 J BAILEY AUSTRALIA 50-8 50-7 50-7 255-37
2 D LUCKMAN ENGLAND 50-8 50-7 50-4 255-32
3 P PATEL ENGLAND 50-9 50-9 49-4 254-32
4 B LE CHEMINANT JERSEY 50-8 50-8 49-4 254-32
5 I SHAW SCOTLAND 50-7 50-7 50-4 254-29
6 B CARTER NEW ZEALAND 50-5 48-7 50-7 253-33
7 P HAASBROEK SOUTH AFRICA 50-4 50-8 49-8 253-32
8 N ROSSIGNOL CANADA 48-4 50-9 50-5 253-27
9 D CALVERT NORTHERN IRELAND 49-7 50-7 49-4 253-27
10 L BRAITHWAITE GUYANA 49-6 50-6 49-5 253-27
11 D LE QUESNE JERSEY 50-7 50-7 49-7 252-31
12 B EMMS AUSTRALIA 49-6 50-7 48-3 252-29
13 P JORY GURNSEY 50-4 49-8 50-6 252-27
14 A WALKER SCOTLAND 50-6 50-7 49-2 252-25
15 J SNOWDEN NEW ZEALAND 49-2 50-4 48-5 252-25
16 A JORY GURNSEY 49-3 50-4 49-5 252-18
17 G MORRIS WALES 50-7 50-5 48-5 251-30
18 J ALEXANDER NORTHERN IRELAND 48-3 50-4 48-6 250-24
19 C WATSON WALES 48-3 50-7 49-4 250-22
20 J DU TOIT SOUTH AFRICA 49-5 50-7 47-3 249-21
21 R GOODLUCK GUYANA 49-6 47-5 49-5 246-22
22 M DODD FALKLAND ISLANDS 47-1 50-5 47-1 246-16
23 B PICAIRN CANADA 48-3 50-7 44-0 245-21
24 C SAINA KENYA 47-4 49-2 47-3 244-20
25 J WOOD BARBADOS 47-4 49-4 46-4 244-16
26 D NELSON JAMAICA 47-2 49-5 47-3 242-16
27 C BERNTSEN FALKLAND ISLANDS 48-6 48-2 48-2 239-16
28 D RICKMAN JAMAICA 47-2 47-2 50-4 239-10
29 R ARTHUR BARBADOS 45-1 49-2 45-1 235-5
30 M PEREZ TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 45-3 47-4 46-1 232-13
31 D JOSEPH TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 45-2 44-2 45-2 232-13
32 D MAILE ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 44-1 45-3 41-1 222-8
33 E BENJAMIN ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 40-1 44-3 44-0 213-8

DAY 1 AGGREGATE – INDIVIDUAL

POS Shooter Country 300yrd 500yrd 600yrd DAY 1 AGG
1 J BAILEY AUSTRALIA 35-4 35-6 35-5 105-15
2 J SNOWDEN NEW ZEALAND 35-3 35-6 35-5 105-14
3 B CARTER NEW ZEALAND 35-4 35-5 35-5 105-14
4 D LUCKMAN ENGLAND 35-6 35-3 35-4 105-13
5 B EMMS AUSTRALIA 35-5 35-5 35-3 105-13
6 B LE CHEMINANT JERSEY 35-5 35-4 35-3 105-12
7 P PATEL ENGLAND 35-3 35-3 35-4 105-10
8 L BRAITHWAITE GUYANA 35-2 35-5 35-3 105-10
9 N ROSSIGNOL CANADA 35-3 35-4 35-3 105-9
10 D CALVERT NORTHERN IRELAND 35-5 35-3 35-1 105-9
11 P HAASBROEK SOUTH AFRICA 34-3 35-3 35-5 104-12
12 J ALEXANDER NORTHERN IRELAND 35-4 34-2 35-5 104-11
13 I SHAW SCOTLAND 35-6 35-3 34-2 104-11
14 A JORY GURNSEY 35-4 35-0 34-2 104-6
15 G MORRIS WALES 35-6 34-3 34-4 103-13
16 B PICAIRN CANADA 34-5 34-3 35-3 103-11
17 A WALKER SCOTLAND 34-3 35-2 34-5 103-10
18 D LE QUESNE JERSEY 35-5 34-5 34-0 103-10
19 P JORY GURNSEY 35-5 35-2 33-2 103-9
20 C WATSON WALES 34-3 34-1 35-4 103-8
21 J DU TOIT SOUTH AFRICA 35-2 35-4 33-0 103-6
22 M DODD FALKLAND ISLANDS 32-2 35-4 35-3 102-9
23 J WOOD BARBADOS 34-2 33-0 35-2 102-4
24 C SAINA KENYA 35-6 31-3 34-0 101-11
25 R GOODLUCK GUYANA 33-4 34-0 34-2 101-6
26 D NELSON JAMAICA 33-2 33-3 33-1 99-6
27 D JOSEPH TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 35-2 30-2 33-3 98-7
28 R ARTHUR BARBADOS 32-0 33-1 31-0 96-1
29 C BERNTSEN FALKLAND ISLANDS 31-2 32-1 32-3 95-6
30 D RICKMAN JAMAICA 31-0 32-1 32-1 95-2
31 M PEREZ TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 32-2 33-3 29-0 94-5
32 D MAILE ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 32-2 29-0 31-1 92-3
33 E BENJAMIN ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 28-3 28-1 29-0 85-4

QUEEN’S PRIZE PAIRS

GRAND AGGREGATE – PAIRS

POS Shooter Country 900yrd 1000yrd DAY 1 AGG GRAND AGG
1 P PATEL ENGLAND 72-4 72-7
D LUCKMAN ENGLAND 70-7 71-4 299-39 584-61
2 C WATSON WALES 73-7 72-6
G MORRIS WALES 74-8 66-3 297-34 582-58
3 A WALKER SCOTLAND 69-6 71-6
I SHAW SCOTLAND 74-3 70-3 298-31 582-49
4 P HAASBROEK SOUTH AFRICA 74-7 68-5
J DU TOIT SOUTH AFRICA 71-2 69-2 299-37 581-53
5 J SNOWDEN NEW ZEALAND 73-4 71-3
B CARTER NEW ZEALAND 72-6 69-3 296-34 581-50
6 J BAILEY AUSTRALIA 71-4 69-2
B EMMS AUSTRALIA 71-7 70-6 299-35 580-54
7 D CALVERT NORTHERN IRELAND 66-3 70-2
J ALEXANDER NORTHERN IRELAND 72-7 73-7 298-30 579-49
8 N ROSSIGNOL CANADA 73-3 67-3
B PICAIRN CANADA 71-4 73-4 295-33 579-47
9 A JORY GURNSEY 70-3 67-5
P JORY GURNSEY 71-5 73-2 294-30 575-45
10 D LE QUESNE JERSEY 73-4 68-3
B LE CHEMINANT JERSEY 68-3 66-3 297-23 572-36
11 L BRAITHWAITE GUYANA 72-6 66-3
R GOODLUCK GUYANA 65-4 67-6 293-29 563-48
12 M DODD FALKLAND ISLANDS 68-5 60-2
C BERNTSEN FALKLAND ISLANDS 67-3 67-3 285-21 547-34
13 D NELSON JAMAICA 67-1 56-4
D RICKMAN JAMAICA 63-0 64-1 280-12 530-18
14 R ARTHUR BARBADOS 64-2 61-0
J WOOD BARBADOS 67-2 58-1 274-20 524-25
15 E BENJAMIN ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 62-4 58-1
D MAILE ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 60-1 65-6 266-11 511-22
16 M PEREZ TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 66-4 50-0
D JOSEPH TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 64-3 52-1 268-12 500-20

DAY 1 AGGREGATE – PAIRS

POS Shooter Country 300yrd 500yrd 600yrd DAY 1 AGG
1 P PATEL ENGLAND 49-6 50-7 50-6
D LUCKMAN ENGLAND 50-5 50-8 50-7 299-39
2 P HAASBROEK SOUTH AFRICA 50-4 50-6 50-7
J DU TOIT SOUTH AFRICA 50-8 49-9 50-3 299-37
3 J BAILEY AUSTRALIA 50-6 50-6 49-5
B EMMS AUSTRALIA 50-6 50-6 50-6 299-35
4 A WALKER SCOTLAND 50-4 50-6 50-4
I SHAW SCOTLAND 49-5 50-5 49-7 298-31
5 D CALVERT NORTHERN IRELAND 50-3 50-5 50-5
J ALEXANDER NORTHERN IRELAND 49-5 50-7 49-5 298-30
6 C WATSON WALES 49-6 50-7 49-5
G MORRIS WALES 50-7 50-5 49-4 297-34
7 D LE QUESNE JERSEY 50-5 49-2 50-5
B LE CHEMINANT JERSEY 49-2 50-6 49-3 297-23
8 J SNOWDEN NEW ZEALAND 49-7 50-8 50-6
B CARTER NEW ZEALAND 49-4 49-3 49-6 296-34
9 N ROSSIGNOL CANADA 50-6 49-8 49-6
B PICAIRN CANADA 49-4 50-6 48-3 295-33
10 A JORY GURNSEY 50-6 49-7 48-4
P JORY GURNSEY 48-5 49-2 50-6 294-30
11 L BRAITHWAITE GUYANA 49-5 50-5 47-4
R GOODLUCK GUYANA 50-6 49-6 48-3 293-29
12 M DODD FALKLAND ISLANDS 49-5 49-3 48-5
C BERNTSEN FALKLAND ISLANDS 45-3 48-3 46-2 285-21
13 D NELSON JAMAICA 47-3 49-1 45-3
D RICKMAN JAMAICA 47-1 46-2 46-2 280-12
14 R ARTHUR BARBADOS 41-4 46-4 45-1
J WOOD BARBADOS 48-6 48-3 46-2 274-20
15 M PEREZ TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 46-3 46-3 43-0
D JOSEPH TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 38-1 47-4 48-1 268-12
16 E BENJAMIN ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 45-3 45-2 46-4
D MAILE ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 42-1 45-0 43-1 266-11